Tata Open 2004

Date of Tournament
2004-01-112004-01-11
Venue
SDAT Stadium, Chennai
Tournament Category

The details of the tickets for the US $400,000 Tata Open Tournament is given below. The tournament will have top players like Carlos Moya, Paradorn Srichaphan, Sjeng Schalken, Tommy Robredo, Felix Mantilla and many others.

Stand Daily tickets for first 4 days (Mon. - Thurs.) Season tickets for last 3 days (Fri. - Sun) Season tickets for last 2 days(Sat. - Sun) Season tickets for all the days
North Brown
West Green
East Green
Rs. 150/- per day Rs.750/- Rs.500/- Rs.1,350/-
North Yellow
East Yellow
West Yellow
South Brown
South Yellow I
Rs. 100/- per day Rs.450/- Rs.300/- Rs.850/-
West Brown
East Brown
South Yellow II
Rs. 50/- per day Rs.300/- Rs.200/- Rs.500/-


Results of matches played on Tuesday, 6/1/04
1. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) bt Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-1,6-3
2. Carlos Moya (ESP) bt Noam Okun(ISR) 6-3,6-4
3. Tommy Robredo (ESP) bt Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 7-6,6-7(7-2),6-4
4. Thierry Ascione (FRA) bt Rafael Nadal (ESP) 7-6(7-5),6-4
5. Sjeng Schalken (NED) bt Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-4,7-5
6. Felix Mantilla (ESP) bt Jan Vacek (CZE) 6-3,7-6(7-5)
7. P.Luxa/ D.Skoch(CZE) bt G.Blanco/ A.Montanes(ESP) 6-1,6-3
8. D.Ferrer/R. Ramirez-Hidalgo(ESP) bt W M.Ghouse/ H.Mankad(IND) 6-4,3-6,6-3
9. Julain Knowle (AUT) bt Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-4,6-1
10. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) bt Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-2,1-0(concd.)
11. J.Knowle(AUT)/ M.Kohlmann(GER) bt K.Braasch/ A.Popp(GER) 6-4,4-6,6-3


Results of matches held on Wednesday, 7th January, 2004.
1. Alex Lopez Moron & Albert Portas (Esp) bt Prakash Amritraj (Ind) & Stephen Amritraj (US) 6-4,6-7(6-8),6-3
2. Paradorn Srichaphan (Tha) bt Harel Levy (Isr) 6-2,6-2
3. Jonathan Erlich & Andy Ram (Isr) bt Mahesh Bhupathi (Ind) & Dmitry Tursunov (Rus) 6-3,6-1
4. Tommy Robredo (Esp) bt Kenneth Carlsen (Den) 6-2,6-2
5. Jean-Rene Lisnard (Fra) bt Anthony Dupuis (Fra) 7-5,6-3
6. Igor Andreev (Rus) bt David Ferrer (Esp) 6-2,6-3
7. Mariusz Fyrstenberg & Marcin Matkowski (Pol) bt Devin Bowen & Paul Goldstein (US) 6-1,7-6(7-3)
8. Thierry Ascione & Jean-Rene Lisnard (Fra) bt Harel Levy (Isr) & Tom Vanhoudt (Bel) 7-6(7-2),0-6,6-3


Tamil Nadu Tennis Association,
c/o SDAT Tennis Stadium, Lake Area,
Nungambakkam, Chennai -600034
Get Directions

Copyright © 2022 Tamil Nadu Tennis Association | All Rights Reserved.
crossmenuchevron-leftchevron-right